?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chrystal Ann Kaminski
surrealkiller
.::..::. .. .::.:.:.
Explanation of content...
This journal consists of my daily functions, my musings and general thoughts. Read as you wish...

May 2007
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Chrystal Ann Kaminski [userpic]
Lately.....

Latley I have been happy, I am seeing someone new now, he goes to my school with me, so that makes it even easier for us to see each other. The only problem is that I don't know if I am going to stay in school right now, I might just work for awhile and let some cash build in my bank account before going into my senior year. I stilll hav to go to summer school tho. Which I don't mind at all, I actually like having something else to do besides working, I can't just work. This weekend was cool, everyone was happy at Meg's party and I laughed so hard! haha Brittany got my secret santa gift which was BLOpens (He hee). I thought that would have been funny :). Yeah, I'm awaiting going to my mom's tomarrow, gonna spend the night and whatnot, my brother will be there which is cool, I never get to see him AND I get to see my dad, I never see him either and I have missed him lately. Hmmmm..I wonder what I will get this year...I hope I just get money, cause I neeed the cash right now.