?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chrystal Ann Kaminski
surrealkiller
.::..::. .. .::.:.:.
Compendious of the pages...

Explanation of content...
This journal consists of my daily functions, my musings and general thoughts. Read as you wish...

May 2007
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Chrystal Ann Kaminski [userpic]
At work...

Yup...I'm at work now.....damn it's cold in here. I am very hungry, I think I'm gonna go warm up my pizza in the micro. soon :). Nothin' fancy this way right now.....goin' out with Josh tonight, I think we are going to club because I sure as hell don't wanna go to Planet. I can't stand 80's night. Maybe we'll go to a bar I have never tried, like Park bar or something. Hmmm. I was watchig Harry Potter as I was working today, Chris brought in the TV, that was cool, I love that movie :). I still have not seen the second one yet. I wanna see that "They" movie and "The ring" still. I love scary movies....even better than sad ones, I guess it depends on my mood at the time. Yeah....I am even more hungry now so imma go eat :). Tomarrow a birthday party w/ Jeffy and then to club yeay!!

Emotion: coldcold
Comments

Add me to your fireds' list!

Well, you're on there now :)