?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chrystal Ann Kaminski
surrealkiller
.::..::. .. .::.:.:.
Explanation of content...
This journal consists of my daily functions, my musings and general thoughts. Read as you wish...

May 2007
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Chrystal Ann Kaminski [userpic]
1-800-Suicide!!!!

So last night I was soooo tired after getting off of work, I worked till 5:30 and took the bus home I went on the computer right away as I usually do and I talked to Parker and Jeffy for awhile. I took this funny ass quiz that Parker did...Oh my god it's sooo funny!!! I really was ON THE FLOOR laughing :). Apparently, according to that quiz I like to stick my dick in anything that walks....hmmmmmmm. Anyway, even thought I was tired as fuck Parker finally convinced me to go w/ him, Jeffy and Josh to Bamboo Bobs for kareoke night. Ususally I am like no WAY am I goin' to that bar unless Parker is DJing! but I DID and it was entertaining to say the least, I got to watch drunk preppy girls and guys sing to thier hearts content, I also got to watch Parker do that one song about the shitty car!!! I love that one! even Brittany got up there! I was like noooo way!! heh heh. I was the only one who did not go up and sing haaa haaa!!! Don't want to! can't make meeee!!! ye-uh. Parker took me home and I went to sleep right away, I was so tired I could not even go online...and it takes alot to keep me away from my computer :). Hmmmm tonight I call my friend Many from Campbellsport, she is supposed to be driving down here to visit, and I want you all to meet her one of these days :).

Emotion: amusedamused