?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chrystal Ann Kaminski
surrealkiller
.::..::. .. .::.:.:.
Explanation of content...
This journal consists of my daily functions, my musings and general thoughts. Read as you wish...

May 2007
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Chrystal Ann Kaminski [userpic]

I am thinking about getting a new job, I want more money......so I am gonna try and scope out the downtown area and see what they have open...I really want to do what I did in my junior year of highschool, which was mostly data entry for a physicians billing company. I loved it and I was able to save five grand in one year, and if I could do that again I would be able to be financially stable for a long time. Hmmmm...Imma see what I can do. Other than that I am excited that this guy I met from Madison is going to call me tonight at like 9:45. Wow, I was surprised to hear that he wants to call me from Madison, cause it's hella expensive w/ the long distance charges unless you got a cell phone that will hook you up phat. That reminds me, I should hook up my cell phone. Well....coffee night tonight, I don't know if I will make it guys, as I said before my friend from Madison is gonna call so I wanna be at home for that. I might show up later tho :).

Emotion: distresseddistressed