?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chrystal Ann Kaminski
surrealkiller
.::..::. .. .::.:.:.

Explanation of content...
This journal consists of my daily functions, my musings and general thoughts. Read as you wish...

May 2007
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Chrystal Ann Kaminski [userpic]
"It's alright , it's ok, I get carrieedd awwwayyeee"

Well it seems everything is back to normal now, Dan and I are both feeling better about our little mix up. Yeay!!! and I am going to his house tomarrow sometime in the afternoon I think.

Man I wish I could see Parker DJ in Chicago, that would be soo cool. I don't think I would make it out there in time though if it's on Sunday. Damn.


I am at my grandparents house tonight, we went out to eat and at the resteraunt they were people watching and kept making all these comments about butts. They were like "Hmmm look at all the different shapes of peoples butts" I was like "Ummmmm ok guys.....I don't know what they put in this fish, buuut...yyeeeaahhh". Anyway, it was quite an interesting listening experience on my part.

So I am talking to my freind John, and he is going to start a new journal, he had one a long time ago, and now he is gonna re open it. Cool. Another friend for my list :).

Emotion: accomplishedaccomplished
Comments

Hey......I went to Excalibur last night. The place we were staying at for the car meet was 2 blocks away, so we walked. 80's downstairs and techno upstairs (I danced to both...I danced to techno! haha...I think I did okay...). Their version of a jack & coke seems to be straight jack in a glass with ice cubes. Was a fun night...would never have noticed the place if you hadn't told me about it, so thanx!!

Re:

Hell yeah 'yo! we all gotta go next time!