?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chrystal Ann Kaminski
surrealkiller
.::..::. .. .::.:.:.

Explanation of content...
This journal consists of my daily functions, my musings and general thoughts. Read as you wish...

May 2007
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Chrystal Ann Kaminski [userpic]
Summerbreast....

Yup, I was at Summerfest all day yesterday after work. Carrie and Mark came and picked me up and we drove down the street to the parking lot and parked for 10 bucks. Mark has a really nice car, and it was nice and air conditioned too :).

I had a blast...we walked around mostly and looked at all the shops, I bought yet another skirt, but it's awesome (I'll show you today Sara) it's like grey and black with embroidered designs on it. And it's made of a heavy material, I really like it and it only costed $20. Later on I found Liz and we talked for a while, actually we hung out almost the whole rests of the day in to the night, Liz is a really cool girl and I'm glad I got to know her better. We all went on that giant Ferris Wheel and it was so cute, Carrie and I were all freaked out, we thought that the thing would drop!!! hee hee.

I saw Angela, Carrie S. Nate and Tyler and Kayliegh, and almost all of them asked where Jeffy was, but even I did'nt know, he WAS supposed to be there I think.

Today Sara picks me up and were gonna play store :). I'm the customer!! lol

Emotion: okayokay
Comments

it sooo cute how close you are with jeffy. you seem like a really loyal friend. you talk about jeffy in almost every entry

I know, we have been best freinds for 7 years, he means everything to me :)

aaawww.. I love you too hun.. But don't tell no body. I have an assholeish image to uphold, and you know I'm all about image..

My lips are sealed ;x lol :)

Today...

I'm going to do a photoshoot with Tj.... so I'll give you a call when I get home... er before 6 hopefully.