?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chrystal Ann Kaminski
surrealkiller
.::..::. .. .::.:.:.
Compendious of the pages...
hobbes :: hey [+1]

Explanation of content...
This journal consists of my daily functions, my musings and general thoughts. Read as you wish...

May 2007
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Chrystal Ann Kaminski [userpic]

My week has been going by so slowly......nothing is gaining on my side, my roommate still treats me like shit and it sucks...Oh well if I gotta live with it I will, until this August when I move out. Damn I am hungry and I have to go buy a pumpkin pie for Angelas party on Saturday, little thanksgiving thing :). I am mildly anticipating it, she and her friends are good company, and of course, Jeffy will be there and Parker too. You sexy bitches! Oh damn I forgot I had to call Nick today, I should do that when I get home. Hey Alli, what time are you going to Angelas? you should swing around and pick me up an your way there if you go early. :). So besides all the school shit fucking up my life everything is fine I think. Hmmmm...I think that's it yo. Werd to yo mutha.

Comments
hey

hey girl. got some news for you..
We're gonna need you a lot. Set these dates to "open for TS":
Nov. 23rd- we're goin to a college
Nov. 29th- reed stret station
nov. 30th- a show with MS2
Dec. 27th- back at the teen center
also, we don't know when but we're Christmas, Bloody Christmas at the globe, so whenever we get that date, we'll let you know. Also, we're gonna have you do some pics with a digital camara, for a different effect, they'll turn out like shit, most of em, but it looks really cool sometimes. Also it'll cut down on our costs as fars as film goes..
Also I'm going to see if maybe i can get my dad to hand some film my way, some stuff you might like, better for darker shots. gimme a call when you get this.

Re: hey

Ok yo, you got it.......I will call you when I get home before I make my other calls :).