?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chrystal Ann Kaminski
surrealkiller
.::..::. .. .::.:.:.

Explanation of content...
This journal consists of my daily functions, my musings and general thoughts. Read as you wish...

May 2007
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Chrystal Ann Kaminski [userpic]
A rainy day....

Yup, it' rainy out there, what a shitty day. I hate rain if there's no storm with it, I looove storms and lots of rain. It's like, all or nothing for me, non of this pansy ass mist shit. Gimme HARDCORE pouring rain.

So my boss yelled at me for being on the internet too much today. Heh, he never cared before, man he's a bitch these days, I wonder what the hell has gotten into him. He left today to get a haircut, and I can't even be on the computer for a little while. Mmmm hmmmm - that's what I thought. Damn hypocrit.

I am going to a Strangest Places concert tonight with Jose at like 7:30, it should be fun, I have never seen them but I really like them alot. I want to go to a party at my friend Lisa's house Saturday with Jeffy if Jose wants to go. I gotta ask him first though, then imma call Jeffy to confirm everything.

I just tended to a poor leaky bubbler (waterfountain) downstairs, jeez the damn thing nearly destroyed all the paint on the floor and made te walls around it look like someone pissed all over them. I can't believe my department let it go on like that......well, they're gonna have a talkin' to.

I am going to go eat some pimpin' chicken now ;).

Emotion: complacentcomplacent
Comments

"pimpin' chicken"?

LOL that's ALL Katie dude :).

Right. misteropinion puts down the keyboard and backs away slowly. :-)

WOOHOO..... pimpin chicken is soo fuckin funny. i cant get over it. did i mention i saved it from a chicken factory????