Chrystal Ann Kaminski (surrealkiller) wrote,
Chrystal Ann Kaminski
surrealkiller

  • Mood:

My hair......

Woo hoo!!! I got a hair cut!!! it's awesome, it's been two years since I have cut my hair.....I really think I may go shorter than this soon, Brittany did a GREAT job...I did'nt even know she cut hair. The dying job is perfect too :). I'm gonna also get highlights done sometime, I'm not sure when. Yeah I had a good night, I went to a birthday party and saw some friends I don't normally see very often and had a pretty good time, I ate some awesome little wraped things too, they were greasy but really really good, Hobbes, what are those called again? you gotta make me more sometime!!! mmmmm yummy. Anyhoo, After the party Jeffy and I were going into the Club ? parking lot and Brittany and Meg were pulling out, they rolled down thier window and said that club sucked and that there was no one was there really and that we should go to WEbb's w/ them, so we followed. We had a good conversation and it was enjoyable :). After we went to Meg's and I got my hair cut and dyed there haha...it was funny cause Brittany kept telling me to stradle the toilet!!! yes yes...good times...good times.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments