Chrystal Ann Kaminski (surrealkiller) wrote,
Chrystal Ann Kaminski
surrealkiller

I just realized

That today is our 4 month anniversary! yeayyyy! cool......I am still a happy snake :). I showed Nicky my puffer fish that glows last night, he looked at it and said "That's a really big McDonalds toy" lol.....I thought that was cute.

My boss is cute too I had my clear box on my desk and he was looking at it and says "Wow.....that's interesting....is that your purse?" "Yeah" I said "Your gonna get mugged, people are gonna know your not packin' a gun!" LOL ...cause, ya know...the box I carry around is clear. haha.

I don't like tampons......maybe I'll die of toxic shock syndrome....
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments