Chrystal Ann Kaminski (surrealkiller) wrote,
Chrystal Ann Kaminski
surrealkiller

  • Mood:

OH man....

Today is a damn nice day outside.....and I got up nice and late, yup 9 AM folks. And I went to bed all early at like 10:30 and shit. So I slept for a long ass time.

I want my Lincoln back, I don't think this weekend I will get him though :(. I miss my car already. I hope they wash him like they did last time, Lincoln loves a good car bath. CAR BATH!

I started taking all my stuff off the walls last night, I almost got everything all put away in boxes already. Yeah, I start packing very early because I HATE doing it with only one week to work with like most people do. Packing is the worst....but I love unpacking, it's like christmas...I get to see all my lovely things again :).

Apartment showing today at six, then I am going to call Meg and make it over to her house to chill for awhile, I will probly be back in the hood by seven.

I saw Jose last night for a little while, we went to Jalisco's for dinner, I still have some that I am gonna finish eating today for lunch. Two HUGE tostadas and a little rice. I am also going to go across the street to get a smoothie from our cafe. yum.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments